Committees, Task Forces, Advisory Groups & Social Committees

Standing Committees

                      Arbitration

                      Chair: Kathy Amess

                      • Buffy Ellis
                      • Mark Laskey
                      • Mike Marienwald
                      • Michelle Orsini
                      • Nate Parsons
                      • Andy Sheridan
                      • Dylan Sworik
                      • Robin Tiller
                      • Carl Vandergoot
                      Audit

                      Chair: Richard Thyssen

                      • Kathy Amess
                      • Eric Gagne
                      • Steve Riddell
                      • Warren Shantz
                      • Jonathan Wiseman
                      • Csaba Hegedus
                      • Bill Madder
                      Commercial

                      Chair: Lisa Lansink

                      • Chris Burgard
                      • Roger Caranci
                      • Jamie Hanke
                      • George Kerhoulas
                      • Michael Johnson
                      • Larin Shouldice
                      • Ainslee Tracey
                      • Bryan VanAcker
                      Community Engagement

                      Chair: Dale Marsh

                      • Marcia Beaton
                      • Susie Beasley
                      • Kim Krystal
                      • Lee Moore
                      • Monique Legault
                      • Michelle O'Brien
                      • Lindsay Reid
                      • Mirella Shreve
                      • Ann Smith
                      • Barb Whitney
                      • Jason Dearing (Libro)
                      • Laura Wimperis (Libro)
                      Discipline

                      Chair: Maureen O'Halloran

                      • Paula Bodkin
                      • Blair Campbell
                      • Jack Lane
                      • Dale Marsh
                      • Peter Meyer
                      • Andy Sheridan
                      • Ann Smith
                      • Robin Tiller
                      • Harry Tugender
                      • Barb Whitney
                      Education

                      Chair: Christy Ruth

                      • Bonita Hannon
                      • Gib Heggtveit
                      • Meg Hetherington
                      • Cindy Monger
                      • Rika Orendorff
                      • Steve Riddell
                      • Daniela Schmidt
                      • Ann Smith
                      • Heather Carey (Fanshawe)
                      Executive

                      Chair: Adam Miller

                      • Kathy Amess
                      • Jack Lane
                      • Randy Pawlowski
                      • Bill Madder
                      Finance

                      Chair: Mark Russell

                      • Blair Campbell
                      • Troy Couwenberghs
                      • Randy Pawlowski
                      • Sandra Pineda
                      • Warren Shantz
                      • Richard Thyssen
                      • Bill Madder
                      • Ron Murdoch (Ford Keast)
                      Governance

                      Chair: Blair Campbell

                      • Jack Lane
                      • Laura Leyser
                      • Randy Pawlowski
                      • Richard Thyssen
                      • Carl Vandergoot
                      • Peter White
                      • Bill Madder
                      • Adam Miller (Observer)
                      Nomination

                      Chair: Adam Miller

                      • Joan Ball
                      • Earl Taylor
                      • Bill Madder
                      • Randy Pawlowski (Ex-Officio)
                      Political Affairs

                      Chair: Blair Campbell

                      • Randy Pawlowski
                      • Jack Lane
                      • Buffy Ellis
                      • Adam Miller
                      • Raeanne Muir
                      • Bill Madder
                      Professional Standards

                      Chair: Michelle Orsini

                      • Joan Ball
                      • Kevin Barry
                      • Neda Beaulac
                      • Gib Heggtveit
                      • Justin Konikow
                      • Lynda Lalich
                      • Marla Marnoch
                      • Vince Mitchell
                      • Pat Pope
                      • June Power
                      • Lindsay Reid
                      • Christy Ruth
                      • Yvonne Steer
                      • Richard Thyssen
                      • Wes Watson

                      Task Forces

                      Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

                      Chair: Christy Ruth

                      • Kathy Amess
                      • Tabetha Burley
                      • Reza Etaati
                      • Jeannette Keating
                      • Sandra Pineda
                      • Lestari Rupert
                      • Christina Sanchez-Jones
                      • Afshin Shirazi
                      • Saleha Khan (non-member)
                      Interboard Relations

                      Chair: Blair Campbell

                      • Jack Lane
                      • Anna Moscardelli
                      • Randy Pawlowski
                      • Doug Pedlar
                      • Robin Tiller
                      • Bill Madder

                      Advisory Groups

                      Brokers Issues

                      Chair: Kathy Amess

                      • Open to all Principal Brokers(or Office Managers)
                      Scholarship

                      Chair: Michelle Symons

                      • Rob Andrighetti
                      • Rika Orendorff
                      • Blair Patton
                      • Ken Payne
                      • Rob Richards
                      • Ann Smith
                      • Jonathan Wiseman

                      Social Committees

                      Children's Christmas Party

                      Chair: Barb Whitney

                      Christmas Gala

                      Chair: Lindsay Reid

                      • Marcia Beaton
                      • Shawna Bradshaw
                      • Jawad El-Minawi
                      • Tara Fujimura
                      • Lindsay Gowan
                      • Taylor Majerle
                      • Michelle O’Brien
                      • Jenny Steward
                      • Christina Winkler
                      Salvation Army Christmas Kettle Drive

                      Chair: Claire Dawson (London)

                      Chair: Earl Taylor (St. Thomas)

                      Slo-Pitch

                      Chair: Barb Whitney

                      • Charlene Bertin
                      • Jason Cheese
                      • Melody Gilmore
                      • Vince Mitchell
                      • Michelle Orsini
                      • Walter Raithby
                      • Andy Sheridan
                      • Yvonne Steer
                      • Bryan Vanacker
                      Charity Golf Tournament

                      Chair: Kathy Amess

                      • Jodenna Cambria
                      • Jack Lane
                      • Kelly Marshall
                      • Sallie McFarlane
                      • Adam Miller
                      • Michelle O’Brien